You are here:  >   >   >   >   >   > 

Who helped?

Listed here are all the schools, families and snails scientists that have helped! Thanks!

2013

Jaime, Lindsey jupp, I.L.S, Phil Kendall.

2012

Conor Hanbury-Jones, Conor Hanbury-Jones, Conor Hanbury-Jones, St Mary's Snail Searchers, Katy Brook, Katy Brook, Jack Edwards, Cerys Round, Mairelle Mattar, Niall Maguire, Kane Burton, Anna Hayes , Class 8, class 8, Anya Evelyn Wharton, Sonny Alexander Wharton, Sonny Alexander Wharton, Finn and Iolo Griffith, Finn and Iolo Griffith, Elliw Mai Porter, Erica Lewis, Erica Lewis, Erica Lewis.

2011

Dylan Putterill, Molly Young, Molly Young, Molly Young, Molly Young, bethany povey, Matthew Holden, luke callen, Chantelle Grice, Chantelle Grice, Class 8, Lottie Rees, Luke Stephens, Dennis Trunecka, Anwen Jones, zainab, Elisabeth Shaw, Llinos Wangiel.

2010

Eloise and Alicia Williams, Lisa Foster, Lisa Foster, Rhian Williams, James Connell, Gemma Lowe, brooke barker, Olivia Westmoreland, Katie Irons, Lucy McBride, Chloe Uttley, Molly McDonald, Sophie Austin, Emily Reekie, Morgan James, Sara Sturgess, Sara Sturgess.

2009

Mr Harper, Cathedral School Science Club, shannon clarke, morgan clarke, Simon Braidman, Eden Park Primary School, E WALKER.

2008

Danielle , Sunshine Room, Rebecca Joy Lakin, Holly DeVall, Holly DeVall, Luke Knight, , .

2007

Chepush, myform, Ysgol Gymraeg Pwll Coch, Niamh McCarthy, milo, Gemma Goodfellow, Elisa Morris, sobachka, vitamin, teen, Gemma Goodfellow, Gemma Goodfellow, Gwenllian Davies, dildo, , nadiya hassan, spycam, myphentermine, Dosbarth Babanod Ysgol Pontiets, Paul Davies, jack, Honey Oliva Hambley, Harri symons, Poppy Rivers, Onyx Goulbourne, nathan sigallias, Grace Bowen, george leach-hutchings, heledd haf gwyn wilshaw, Nadia, Bedwyr ab ion, , , Sophie Anne Selby, Ryan Kitson, Gemma, , Kristan & Libby Giles, Edward and Eleanor Herbert.

2006

Jasper Cousins, JCC Evans, Mara Maclean, Aled Jones, Ioan Jones, Emlyn Jones, Samuel Gallagher, Josheph Gallagher, Robyn, Max, Oliver, Morgan Davies, Graham Long, , Naomi Shide, Thomas Whitcombe, samantha Keating, Siān Thomas, Holley Louise Drake, Holley Louise Drake, Molly, Daniel, Seren Cowell, elliott d'lonra, Corin Francis, Thomas Fuller, Harry Fuller, matthew gamble, Barney Caswell, Adam Jelley, Josh O'Malley, Charlie Symes, danie latter, Shaman Asghar, Connor Pryor, Tom Reynolds, Jasper Cousins, JCC Evans, Mara Maclean, Aled Jones, Ioan Jones, Emlyn Jone, Edward Burrowes, Edward Evans, Edward Evans, Angus Claridge, myles williams, myles williams, myles williams, Richard Cushion, Ellie Wilson, , Rhys Davies, Josh Pullin, Josh Pullin, christian swift, Chris Austin, Chris Austin, Llanvihangel Crucorney School, Llanvihangel Crucorney School, Joshua Pearce, Joshua Pearce, Lauren Neal, Ryan Bentley, Ryan Bentley, Phillip Egerton, Phillip Egerton, Joseph Langley, wilcey, Evan James, Charles Gibson, Tobie Bowdler, Scott Anderson, Ryan Farmer, Ben Pask, adam kiely, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, mike kosylowicz, myles williams, Billy Wood, Year 5 Pembroke Dock Community School, Alex and Jamie Callan, Caitlin Marks, Alexandra & Abigail Brown, Dr B Colville, Environmental Club at Heol Y Cyw Primary, Templeton CP School, Daniele Tose, Micayla Tose, Ginny Doble, Georgina Allen, Kirsty Allen, Amy Harris, Emily Hewetson, Daniel Roch, Judith Credland, Ashleigh Thomas, Lily Well, Rachel Hughes, Holly John, Zoe Thomas, Luke Thomas, Amy Patching, Olivia Bradbury, Phoebe Stanley, Simone Thomas, Chloe Williams, Thomas Norman, Emma Morgan, Trystan Roberts, Martha Walters, Mathew John, Tasmin Taylor, Liam Roderick, James Reynolds, Adam Stevens, Jamie Dyer, Owen Goddard, Iain Wrend, Ffion Hanny-Harmer, Paige Farmer, Courtney Roberts, Caldicot St Mary's Junior School, Lewis Richards, Elin Crotty, Mrs MW Morris, Barret, G Morris, Samantha Timbrell, , Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Nia Cuuuuuu, Brett Westwood, Dr. Jones, Dr. Jones.

2004

Adam ac Emma Stevens, Steffan Thomas, Michael Ryan, Caryl a Dylan Davies, Rebecca Fletcher, Nicole Thomas, Haydon Mathias, Kim Smith, Celyn a Megan Morris, Joseph Warren, Christoph, Megan Hickling, Chloe Richards, Megan, Sarah, Bethan Sheppard, Carol Lewis, Sarah Ann Cheshire, Lucinda Roberts, Gemma Tiso, Ellen Kim Price, Freddy Geddes, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Isaac Mayre, Alexander & Rory Mathie, Pupils of Yr. 3 & 4 - Radnor Valley School, Franchesca Dunne, Sophia Ryansford, Holy Pritchard, Seth Hutchinson, Clare Buckingham, Emma Buckingham, Ysgol Carrog - Yr 4, 5 & 6 Pupils, Cwmrhydyceirw Primary School, Luke Daniels, Gabrielle Mc Dermot, Dr. Georgina Harper, Dr. Elizabeth Chadwick, Ciara Charnley, Emma Buckingham, Confrimed Record Bedfordshire, Confrimed Record South West Yorkshire, P.T. Wimbleton, P.T. Wimbleton, P.T. Wimbleton, P.T. Wimbleton, Sam Good, Brian Sullivan, Prof M Attrill.

2003

Simon Murray - St John's School, Bryn & Rhys Williams, Alexander Barnsey, Bethan Rogers, Tom, Scott, Ben Potter, Talgarth School, Abi Sinker, Oakfield Primary - Eco School Committee, Lawren Sheldon, Alana and Hester, P.T. Wimbleton, P.T. Wimbleton, Rhys Thomas, Catrin Langford, Fiona Little, Gavin Brewster, Lloyd Brown, Joshua Ball, P.T. Wimbleton, Keith - Ysgol Llandullas, Kelly - Ysgol Llandullas, Thomas - Ysgol Llandullas, Jessica - Ysgol Llandullas, Kirsty - Ysgol Llandullas, Kerry - Ysgol Llandullas, Emma Owen & Chelsea Shaw - Ysgol Llandullas, Lauren & Zoe - Ysgol Llandullas, Hannah Prosser - Ysgol Llandullas, Daniel Williams, Rev. Graham Long, Rev. Graham Long, Rev. Graham Long, Rev. Graham Long.

2002

Katy Bennet, Christopher John Howell, Abigale Wilby, Natalie Falcon, Gethin Ivins, Krunal Patel, Natasha Richards, Martin Jonathon Maidment, Elizabeth Toye, Priya Patel, Robert Watkins, Alicia Rose Forcy, Amy Jones, Tilly Miller, Vihal Patel, Joshua Walice, Louise Jones, Ross Miller, Mary Dudd, Dale Pearce, Baden Powell Primary School, Trecastle Primary School, Osian Jenaer, Lauren Day, Jade Choyanne Whitehead, Mrs Wendy Gordon, Cilyewn Vip School, Graham Murphy, headteacher, Aimee Neill, Daniel and David Lewis, Samantha walters, Kerry Pugh, melissa, Rhys Carey, Tom-Davies-Smith, Stephanie Turner, Amy Prikhad, Nick Aldrich, Daniel, Ben, Emily Ellis, James Kelly, Craig Grygaths, Keri James, Johnathon, Ashley Griffiths, Jordon baxter, Sam Shenatt, Anna Weaver, Joe Limes, Lawrence, Jemma Davies, Kathryn Aveyard, Oliver Rees, Sole Grately, Leon & Romana Parkes, Bethany & Connor Philips, Sole Grately, Leon & Romana Parkes, Bethany & Connor Philips, Latsie A Sharples.

2001

Lewis Kastein, Disgyblion Ysgol Gymuned Pentraeth, Gwenno Davies, Huw Tryweryn Jones, Dyong, Benjamin Daved Ewed, Owain Aled, Melangell Aled, Gwydion Ifan, Jak Tyrer, Geraint Malcome Shaw, Zo? Bull, Sarah Lynch, Tudur Lynch, Ilid Llwyd, Brenig Llwyd Gwilym, Mirain Eball Jones, Dion, Gwyn Lloyd Davies, Mared Llwyd, Ffion Yaxley, Tomos, David.E.Green, Awen Glysteg, Rhirid Wyn Roberts, Iertyn, Kelly Skinner, Dawn Jones, Ann Jones, Alan Fflur Williams, Owen Thomas, Rhys Jones, Caryl Evans, Nia, Joshua Cossey, Sasha Orells, Sara Jones, Sophie Sainsbury, Kirsty Leigh Crocker, Sebastian Williams, Ryan Hill, Luke Roberts, Kirsty Richards, Kaylee Duggan, Hayle Wallen, Bethany Clapp, Lauren Attwood, Micheal Reen, Samantha Leigh Padfi, Stefan Germiah, Sam Green, Joanne Milton, Heidi Davies, Leeha Kostin, Daniel Wooldrige, Stephanie Lewis, Rhys Dallimore, Samantha Nutt, Craig Willaims, Daniella Simson, Shane Jeffries, Rhiannon Leigh Adams, Angharad Morgan, Samantha Jane Vokes, Stephny Reynolds, Jacqui Ellaway, Rachel Jones, Rhian Evans, Sarah Giles, Liam Cook, Naomi Edwards, Stephen Boucher, Dafydd Stephenson, Ryan Postians, Callum Williams, Rebecca Morgan, Rhys Jones, Joel Goodchild, Zoe James, Morys Ioan, Ffiona Jones, Gethin Davies, Dafydd Evans, Llyr Jones, Samantha, Miriam, Megan Briddon, Mathew Abbott, Lona Harris, Elen Evans, Bleddyn Davies, Cynfelyn Wakefield, Rhidian Thomas, Dorian Jones, Lowri Davies, Iewn Evans, Ceri Evans, Andrew Owens, Christopher Owens, Steffan Davies, Angharad Mair Jones, Rhodri, Rhys Jones, Iwan Llyr Griffiths, A..R.Harper, Hayley Rowlands, Jonathon James, Lucy Parry, Hannah Parry, Jonathon Hemingway, Nikki Evans, Adam Norris, Danielle Morrillo, A.E.Sinnott, T.E.Kearns, Emily Jane Morrillo, Vaughan Davies, Sophie, Joshua Paul Jones, Kimberly Elizabeth M, Cassie, Mathew Trott, Megan Thomas, Jennifer Drage, Mair Roberts, Christopher Parsons, Elenor Rose West, Megan Lawless, Natalie Watkins, Jessica Gray, Sara Manchipp, Carwyn Aled Evans, Aaron Watkins, Lowri Phillips, Sadie Evans, Leah Joanne Evans, Naomi Jayne Morris, Alex Watts, Amy Lawrence, Ffion Wearing Evans, Kellie Gillard, Hannah Thomas, Sop hie Weuka, David Clement, Payten Ramsden, Sophie Paver, Vaughan John Jones, Llinos Angharad Owen, Dwywen Sian Griffith, James Lee Blackall, Callum, Cara Natale Williams, Dylan Jones, Lindsey, Ceri Roberts, Ynussydd???Raffle, Lucy Parry, India S.Rabets, Rhys Williams, Jessica.M.Grant, Gwenno Haf Hughes, Brittany Hayes, Mandy Williams, Dewi Sion Griffiths, Leah Bell-darybord, Bethan Maddocks, Sandra Evans, Rhiannon Edwards, Beth Ralph, Ellie James, Charlotte Elizabeth M, Carys Speake, Bianca Carverig, Sinea Ashwood, Jordan Meen, Cheryl Popeo, Rebecca Fullwood, Ashton Bellew, Melissa, Carla Woodward, Abigail Price, Joanne, Rebecca Cole, Jamie Hillcoat, Leanne Bolt, Katie Morris, Auriel Reynolds, Carly Miller, Hubberston V C Primary, Alexandra Emma Loug, Mr & Mrs Harries, Dion Wyn Roberts, Jordan Jack Senior, Glesni Jones, Tomos Fecancon, Iwan Tudur Jones, Cai Jones, Pwyll ap Llyr Edwards, Gruffudd Antur Edwards, Ricky Willetts, Tat Griffiths, Andrew McCarthy, Lily Urbanska, Sally Pointer, Kirsty Ryan, Amy Deering, Sarah Gould, Rachel Bodger, Luke Thomas Robson, Emily Irving, Alexandra Carter, Rachelle Williams, Becky Winchcombe, Sofie E Margetson, Becky Brown, Samantha Marie B, Sophie Rees, Kirsty Ann Hopkins, Daniel Bowen, Laurie Hanlon, James Panes, Aimee Micheal, Aaron Hearn, Ceri Stephens, Katie Lester, Rebecca Rees, Franchesca Billing, Dale Wilson, Alex Evered, Sharmaine Clifford, Dylan James, Joel Glenn Young, Stacey Gregg, Stevie Williams, Ryan Williams, William Roberts, Hollybush School YR 2, Rhys K,Tom C & Alex, Aime, Emily G & Laura, Andrew, Dominic & James, Harriet Hardy, Emma P, Jodi B & Emily, Layla, Sam & Lyndon, Stephanie W, Adam Lewis, Henry William, Victoria, Eve & Lucy, Rhydian, Phillip & Micheal, Maureen George, Cadi Nicholas, Rebecca Higgins, Dafydd & Ifan Phillip, Sadie Parcell, Tristan Lewis, Adam & Emma Stevens, Steffan Thomas, Michael Ryan, Caryl & Dylan Davies, Rebecca Fletcher, Nicole Thomas, Haydon Mathias, Kim Smith, Celyn & Megan Morris, Joseph Warren, Christoph, Megan Hickling, Chloe Richards, Megan, Sarah, Bethan Sheppard, Carol Lewis, Sarah Ann Cheshire, Lucinda Roberts, Gemma Tiso, Ellen Kim Price, Freddy Geddes, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Ynysywen, Amy Jones, Elizabeth Tanguy, M.R Hughes - 1st Welsh Record, Roath Park, Cardiff., M. Baker, Lara thomas, Sian Smith, Sarah Lamonby.

2000

Confirmed Record North Wiltshire (collected before the start of Snail Searc, Confirmed Record West Sussex (collected before the start of Snail Search), Confirmed Record Middlesex (collected before the start of Snail Search), Confirmed Record Oxford (collected before the start of Snail Search), Confirmed Record East Suffolk (collected before the start of Snail Search), Confirmed Record East Norfolk (collected before the start of Snail Search).

1950

1st British Record - Found in Paigton, Devon in 1950.

  • National Museum Cardiff

    National Museum Cardiff

    Discover art, natural history and geology. With a busy programme of exhibitions and events, we have something to amaze everyone, whatever your interest – and admission is free!

  • St Fagans National History Museum

    St Fagans

    St Fagans is one of Europe's foremost open-air museums and Wales's most popular heritage attraction.

  • Big Pit National Coal Museum

    Big Pit

    Big Pit is a real coal mine and one of Britain's leading mining museums. With facilities to educate and entertain all ages, Big Pit is an exciting and informative day out.

  • National Wool Museum

    National Wool Museum

    Located in the historic former Cambrian Mills, the Museum is a special place with a spellbinding story to tell.

  • National Roman Legion Museum

    National Roman Legion Museum

    In AD 75, the Romans built a fortress at Caerleon that would guard the region for over 200 years. Today at the National Roman Legion Museum you can learn what made the Romans a formidable force and how life wouldn't be the same without them.

  • National Slate Museum

    National Slate Museum

    The National Slate Museum offers a day full of enjoyment and education in a dramatically beautiful landscape on the shores of Llyn Padarn.

  • National Waterfront Museum

    National Waterfront Museum

    The National Waterfront Museum at Swansea tells the story of industry and innovation in Wales, now and over the last 300 years.

  • Rhagor: Explore our collections

    Rhagor (Welsh for ‘more’) offers unprecedented access to the amazing stories that lie behind our collections.